“The best tech solutions in non-tech industries” idea competition /2/
We are announcing a new call for application on “The best tech solutions in non-tech industries” idea competition, which aims to support teams and companies from Armenia working on innovative tech products revolutionizing traditional sectors of the economy.
The program is implemented by Enterprise Incubator Foundation in cooperation with the Ministry of High-Tech Industry of RA and funded by the Philip Morris Armenia.
Science Incubation Program 2021
Enterprise Incubator Foundation (EIF), with the support of PMI Science, is excited to announce the launch of the Incubation Program, which aims to support scientists, specialists, companies, and research institutions to come up with disruptive ideas, hypotheses and to direct the process of creating business entities based on evolving game-changing scientific outcomes. Furthermore, the program aims to pursue innovative paths that are promising in terms of delivering massive improvements to human welfare.
“The best tech solutions in non-tech industries” idea competition
Enterprise Incubator Foundation and Philip Morris Armenia in partnership with the Ministry of High-Tech Industry of the RA announce “The best tech solutions in non-tech industries” idea competition, which aims to support teams and companies from Armenia working on innovative tech products revolutionizing traditional sectors of the economy.
Announcement
Digital entrepreneurs from Armenia! – Apply now for international award!