The "Support to SME Development in Armenia" project, in cooperation with Enterprise Incubator Foundation, announces two grant competitions within the Diversified Access to Finance component of the SMEDA project.
Call for proposales Announcement IMG Matching Grants
On December 11th the venture forum of the Science, technology and Enterprise Program was held by the Enterprise Incubator Foundation at the Innovation Solutions and Technology Center. During the forum the jury was presented with 20 investment projects.
29.11.2016
Enterprise Incubator Foundation is the national partner of the Clean Technologies Acceleration Program with ten teams participating in it. The aim of the program is to support the innovators and startups, encouraging the innovation in clean technologies.
16.11.2016
EIF is accepting Concept Papers, as a first stage of Application procedure. The cut-off date to submit Concept Papers for the first evaluation round is extended until 27 November 2016. Enterprise Incubator Foundation is launching Public Private Partnerships (PPPs) Program related to IT, Engineering and High Tech sector.
10.11.2016
The Innovative Solutions and Technologies Center hosted its grand opening in the capital, Yerevan with the participation of Armenia’s Minister of Transport, Communication and Information Technologies, Vahan Martirosyan, U.S. Ambassador to Armenia Richard Mills and IBM University Relation Manager Sergey Belov.
29.10.2016
On October 29 the official opening ceremony of Vanadzor Technology Center took place. VTC was established by EIF with the support of RA Government and the World Bank. Overall 4000 pupils, students and specialists have been trained through professional trainings and seminars organized by the Center.
05.10.2016
The main target of the IEEE East-West Design&Test Symposium is to exchangeexperiences between scientists and technologies from Eastern and Western Europe, as well as NorthAmerica and other parts of the world, in the field of design, design automation and test of electroniccircuits and systems.