State Tourism Committee of Armenia and Enterprise Incubator Foundation signed a memorandum of cooperation which implies implementation of joint projects on issues related to the development of Gyumri. The 1st place changed as a result of cooperation in Gyumri is Shirak airport.
The “Support to SME development in Armenia” (SMEDA) project, in cooperation with EIF and Small and Medium Entrepreneurship Development National Center invites up to 10 Armenian technology based startups to participate in Startup Olé 2017 on April 26-27 in Salamanca.
01.03.2017
Enterprise Incubator Foundation and Innovative Solutions and Technologies Center in partnership with Crosspring Dutch Accelerator announce a joint acceleration program for Armenian startups. Acceleration program aims to promote the Armenian startups in the European market.
06.02.2017
Capture the Flag cybersecurity intellectual contest was held in Armenia for the first time with the efforts of EIF, 1guard Security and Microsoft RA. The aim of the initiative was to increase the interest towards cybersecurity in Armenia, to unite the professionals in the field.